University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Spring 2016
Rock Island County, IL
Andalusia (61232)
- Hanna Marie Korschot, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Taylor Dawn Seaba, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
Carbon Cliff (61239)
- Brianna Leigh Cutler, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Management
Coal Valley (61240)
- Neko Beserra, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
- Brian D Doxstader, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Fire Administration
- Brittany A Mendoza, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Jeremy J Schmedt, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Elizabeth Annmarie Trowbridge, Master of Science in Education, Educational & Interdisciplinary Studies
- Benjamin Dean Wyant, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Cordova (61242)
- Elijah Pearce Skipper, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Engineering
East Moline (61244)
- Sahrish Arshad, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Christian Elizabeth Castillo, Bachelor of Science, Fashion Merchandising
- Nicole Ann Marie David, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Ashley Elizabeth Desseyn, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
- Kasey S Fish, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Management
- James Graf, Bachelor of Science, Engineering
- Tamara J Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Samantha Tyler Lack, Bachelor of Arts, History
- Rachid Lagzouli, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Engineering
- Brad Anthony Matthews, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Jonathan David Sandoval, Master of Arts, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Kelly M Thompson, Master of Science in Education, Special Education
- Laura A Vervaecke, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Jennifer L Westerlund, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
Hampton (61256)
- Daniel M Whiting, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Milan (61264)
- David Allen Blaylock, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
- David Allen Blaylock, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Instructional Design & Technology: Technology Integration In Education
- Elizabeth J Eshelman, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Kathryn E Fowler, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Dietetics
Moline (61265)
- Julie Marie Briggs, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Aric Daniel Brokaw, Bachelor of Business, Management
- David James Brown, Master of Science in Education, Special Education
- Claire Michelle Chouinard, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Julia Aubrey Churchill, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling
- Lisa Angelina Davila, Master of Science, Biology
- Arianna Jenell Day, Bachelor of Science, Information Systems
- Amanda Michelle Devolder, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Alexander Thompson Diaz, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Anthony Thompson Diaz, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Alec R Epkes, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
- Rachael Elizabeth Frutiger, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Ellen Margaret Garrity, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling
- Kelly Lyn Hanson, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Alma G Henderson, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Corey Scott Henderson, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Lindsay Amber Lynn Henschen, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Melanie A Herrera-Ortiz, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Kindra Marie Hoegner, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Elizabeth Genevieve Hogan, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Bradley C Hurt, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Supply Chain Management
- Elizabeth Merdian Lareau, Master of Arts, Communication
- Allison M Lawrence, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Autumn Rose Loose, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Musical Theatre
- Adam S Manthe, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Angela Mary Marshall, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Benjamin F Miller, Bachelor of Science, Engineering
- Alejandro Javier Montoya, Bachelor of Arts, Journalism
- Adele M Mueller, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Rebecca A Newgent, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Museum Studies
- Katherine L Otten, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Alex Quinn Parker, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
- Elizabeth L Perkins, Master of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Philomanna D Petricig, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Amanda Lee Quickle, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Philip A Rhea, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Instructional Design & Technology - Educational Technology Specialist
- Alyssa Lynne Schmidt, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Paige Elizabeth Senatra, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Alissa Shaner, Master of Science, Biology
- Ashley Marie Simmon, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Kylie Elizabeth Smith, Bachelor of Science, Information Systems
- Kyle J Taylor, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Keaton Charles Townsend, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Angelica Patricia Villarreal, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bilingual/Bicultural Education
- Travis Robert Welvaert, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Brittany Nicole Williams, Master of Science in Education, Special Education
- Bree Ann Young, Bachelor of Business, Management
Port Byron (61275)
- Zachary Benton Davis, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
- Lora J Kopriva, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Decker Lyon, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Reynolds (61279)
- Krysten M Bickle, Bachelor of Business, Management
Rock Island (61201)
- Reece Warren Argo, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Nathan Andrew Bopes, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
- Emily Louise Bryant, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Ivory Deaon Clark, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Deborah J Cram, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
- Adam Degreve, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Kirsten Nichole Dillender, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, English
- Samantha Jeanne Hanson, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Paul Alan Holland, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education
- Maggie Ann Johnson, Master of Science in Education, Educational & Interdisciplinary Studies
- Christine Sarah Keemle, Cum Laude, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Dagna Ellen Kuehl, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Bethany L Mital, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Supply Chain Management
- Gloria Jean Randle, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Jacob Paul Sharp, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Ann Marie Talbot, Master of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Elizabeth Ann Tressel, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling
- Ashley Elizabeth Wilson, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, English
- Sean Rachel Yerkey, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
Silvis (61282)
- Melissa L Bonner, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Ginny M Hayes-Manske, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Amie Elizabeth King, Master of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Adam Patrick Moody, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Mayra J Villalpando, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
Taylor Ridge (61284)
- Taylor N Cook, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Cassandra Marie Hedberg, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Kelsey Jane Melody, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Connect with us: